4th of July. Who cares about time? This is deadpool joke.. i am canadian, and I approve of this comic
Home Original Content Funny Pictures Funny GIFs YouTube Funny Text Funny Movies Channels Search

hide menu

4th of July

Who cares about time? This is deadpool joke

+1345
Views: 42265
Favorited: 67
Submitted: 07/24/2012
Share On Facebook
Add to favorites Subscribe to Shadowlordninek Subscribe to deadpool E-mail to friend submit to reddit
Share image on facebook Share on StumbleUpon Share on Tumblr Share on Pinterest Share on Google Plus E-mail to friend

Comments(143):

[ 143 comments ]

Show All Replies Show Shortcuts
Show:   Top Rated Controversial Best Lowest Rated Newest Per page:
Order:
What do you think? Give us your opinion. Anonymous comments allowed.
#5 - thatguyyoumightno (07/24/2012) [-]
i am canadian, and I approve of this comic
#60 - Foopert (07/25/2012) [+] (13 replies)
CANADIANS UNITE
#106 - xxxsonic fanxxx (07/25/2012) [+] (6 replies)
****					 the USA. The UN will take your guns, and will launch a full scale invasion to wipe you vermin off the face of the earth. Your destruction will bring about a new golden age for the world!
**** the USA. The UN will take your guns, and will launch a full scale invasion to wipe you vermin off the face of the earth. Your destruction will bring about a new golden age for the world!
#116 to #106 - PFCMadness (07/25/2012) [-]
I'll be accepting your declarations of unconditional surrender in the morning.
I'll be accepting your declarations of unconditional surrender in the morning.
#8 - yofutofu (07/24/2012) [-]
Comment Picture
#84 - DrollHumor (07/25/2012) [-]
Hulk has a sparkler.
#76 - lamashoes (07/25/2012) [+] (13 replies)
The top reason for me that Canada is better than the U.S is that we can get wasted at 18 (well at least in alberta anyways).
#91 to #76 - xxxsonic fanxxx (07/25/2012) [-]
Because alcohol is more important than anything amiright?
#47 - theprking ONLINE (07/25/2012) [-]
party pooper wolverine   
   
no cake for you
party pooper wolverine

no cake for you
User avatar #10 - conspiracist (07/24/2012) [+] (33 replies)
i love how people post canadian posts, and then all these butt hurt americans come in thumbing it down. "AAARG NO ONE CAN BE BETTER THAN US". to bad your country ******* sucks
#17 to #16 - xxxsonic fanxxx (07/25/2012) [-]
1. What does that have to do with anything?
2. US is the chief exporter of agriculture, oil and natural gas
3. No you don't. Stephan Harper had to suspend your Parliament
4. So are we
5. US is the 4th most educated country. Granted you're #1, but that only alludes to 15 million compared to the US 150 million. The US also has the best higher educational system. I.E. College system which ranks #1 in the world and the majority of the best universities in the world.
6. No you don't. US has the majority of the top hospitals in the world. System is messed up slightly but is actually more efficient. Which is why Canadians, including Stephan Harper come to the US for surgeries and treatment
7. What? Based on what? Reality check Vancouver has the 3rd worse crime rate of any city in North America
8. The US dollar is the world currency and is used in 14 countries. It also is the standard currency in which all money is leant out by the national bank.
9. You're part of the British Commonwealth hurr durr. France actually like us more than you. Yeah you have Qubec but they've been wanting independence for decades because they can't stand the rest of you guys. The US has the most political ties of any country in the world.
10. 42% of your population denies evolution while only 40% of ours does and it is dropping rapidly. Define ignorance. I've met some pretty stupid Canadians
#83 - zombiehero (07/25/2012) [+] (2 replies)
WE GONNA **** **** UP CANADA STYLE BITCHES!!!
#37 - Crusader ONLINE (07/25/2012) [-]
The 2 big arguments down below reminded me of this
#33 - xkatiexprime (07/25/2012) [-]
Comment Picture
User avatar #4 - xxhunterxx (07/24/2012) [-]
Canada was July 1st.
User avatar #13 - theavatarspupil (07/25/2012) [+] (16 replies)
I'm American, and when i move out, I'm moving to Canada (I'm 15, not a pitiful basement dwelling 20 year old)
#9 - waffies (07/24/2012) [-]
Comment Picture
#118 - jakectiz (07/25/2012) [-]
poor Ike
User avatar #88 - PunisherRG (07/25/2012) [+] (3 replies)
Real Name
Wade Wilson

Aliases
Jack, Chiyonosake ("the Wolf of the Rice Wine"), Rhodes, Corpus, Lopez, Hobgoblin, Thom Cruz, Peter Parker, numerous others

Identity
Known to Canadian government officials

Citizenship
Canada

Place of Birth
Unrevealed location in Canada


#50 - bdowns (07/25/2012) [-]
**bdowns rolled a random image posted in comment #37 at Breaking Bad **
#7 - Moog (07/24/2012) [-]
Awe yeah
[ 143 comments ]
Leave a comment
 Friends (0)