Veggy soda. wonder.... Normal soda contains meat!!!!!. Refined sugar is avoided by some vegetarians because its processing may involve a bone char filter. An activated carbon filter, sometimes made of bone char, dec
x
Click to expand

Veggy soda

Normal soda contains meat!!!!!
...
  • Recommend tagsx
+18
Views: 880
Favorited: 0
Submitted: 09/29/2011
Share On Facebook
Add to favorites Subscribe to achphoenix submit to reddit
What do you think? Give us your opinion. Anonymous comments allowed.
User avatar #4 - aquarianpixi (09/30/2011) [+] (1 reply)
Refined sugar is avoided by some vegetarians because its processing may involve a bone char filter. An activated carbon filter, sometimes made of bone char, decolourises sugar to make it white through an absorption process.
User avatar #1 - Cainamogel (09/29/2011) [+] (1 reply)
What the hell kinda soda is that?
User avatar #2 to #1 - achphoenix (09/29/2011) [-]
Some mango soda thingy my mom brought home o.O didnt like it that much...put when i anyway opened it... you read the side and thought, hey thats weird
#3 - blup (09/29/2011) [-]
 Friends (0)